Honorary Chair

Andrew B. Whinston
University of Texas at Austin, USA

Conference Co-Chairs

Michael J. Shaw
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Byungjoon Yoo
Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea

Program Organizing Co-Chairs

Wooje Cho
University of Seoul, Seoul,
Korea
Ming Fan
University of Washington, Seattle,
USA
Han Zhang
Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta,USA

Local Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

Young Bong Chang
Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Bo Reum Choi
University of Seoul, Korea
Seongmin Jeon
Gachon University, Korea
Yoon Hyuk Jung
UNIST, Korea
Prasanna P. Karhade
The University of Hong Kong
Jaehong Park
Kyung Hee University, Korea

Program Committee

Subhajyoti Bandyopadhyay, University of Florida
Joseph Barjis, Delft University of Technology
Hsin-Lu Chang, National Chengchi University
Young Bong Chang, Sungkyunkwan University
Michael Chau, The University of Hong Kong

Patrick Chau, The University of Hong Kong
Rui Chen, Ball State University
Kenny Cheng, University of Florida
Ching-Chin Chern, NTU
Boreum Choi, University of Seoul

Honghui Deng, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Aidan Duane, Waterford Institute of Technology (WIT)
Xianjun Geng, University of Texas at Dallas
Wencui Han, University at Illinois Urbana Champaign
Lin Hao, University of Notre Dame

Jukka Heikkilä, University of Turku
Yuheng Hu, University of Illinois at Chicago
Jinghua Huang, Tsinghua Univeristy
Seongmin Jeon, Gachon University
Yoonhyuk Jung, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)

Prasanna Karhade, The University of Hong Kong
Dan Ke, Wuhan University
Anthony Lee, National Taiwan University
Hongxiu Li, University of Turku
Shengli Li, Xi'an Jiaotong University

Xitong Li, HEC Paris
Jifeng Luo, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Xin Luo, University of New Mexico
Nirup Menon, George Mason University
Jaehong Park, kyung Hee University

Chih-Hung Peng, City University of Hong Kong
Selwyn Piramuthu, university of florida
Liangfei Qiu, University of Florida
Huaxia Rui, University of Rochester
Raghu Santanam, Arizona State University

Benjamin Shao, Arizona State University
Riyaz Sikora, Univeristy of Texas at Arlington
Chandrasekar Subramaniam, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Vijayan Sugumaran, Oakland University
Yinliang Tan, Tulane University

James Thong, HK University of Science and Technology
Harry Wang, University of Delaware
Kai Wang, National University of Kaohsiung
Chih-Ping Wei, National Taiwan University
Lizhen Xu, Georgia Institute of Technology

Ling Xue, Georgia State University
Dezhi Yin, Georgia Institute of Technology
Wei Zhang, University of Massachusetts - Boston
Kexin Zhao, UNC Charlotte
Wei Zhou, ESCP Europe

Wenqi Zhou, Duquesne University
Bin Zhu, Oregon State University

Names in each committee are listed in alphabetical order.